ESP FRA

The mmB 2020

Results 2019

If you participated in the 20 years of the mmB, here you can check your race time:

CHECK YOUR TIME

These are the Bogota Half Marathon’s official results for the year 2019, supported by the Colombian Athletics Federation.

Winners 21K Race

OPEN CATEGORY

MEN
POS Nr. NAME TIME
1 8 TAMIRAT TOLA 1:02:35
2 2 LAWRENCE CHERONO 1:04:09
3 11 JOHN LOTIANG 1:04:45
4 9 WILFRED KIMITEI 1:05:19
5 1 BETESFA GETAHUN 1:06:01
6 3 MOHAMED REDA 1:06:02
7 10 YERSON ORELLANA 1:06:24
8 6 SAMUEL TSEGAY 1:07:14
9 7 ABDALLAH MANDE 1:07:43
10 5 MIGUEL AMADOR 1:08:00

WOMEN
POS Nr. NAME TIME
1 72 RUTH CHEPNGETICH 1:10:39
2 73 HELALIA JOHANNES 1:12:16
3 78 BEDATU HIRPA 1:13:17
4 74 MARE DIBABA 1:16:03
5 77 FAILUNA MATANGA 1:16:14
6 76 VERONICAH NYARUAI 1:16:50
7 80 JOVANA DE LA CRUZ 1:17:20
8 79 VISILINE JEPKESHO 1:19:41
9 83 ANA MILENA ORJUELA 1:23:39
10 91 STEFANY CHIQUIZA 1:26:17

VETERANS CATEGORY

MEN
POS Nr. NAME TIME
1 16089 JUAN CARLOS CARDONA RIOS 1:16:03
2 1706 FREDDY MORENO CASTAÑEDA 1:17:43
3 16036 JORGE ELIECER REAL 1:19:06

WOMEN
POS Nr. NAME TIME
1 1766 MARIA JULIANA PEREZ 1:32:54
2 707 FANY DE JESUS LOPEZ POSADA 1:33:31
3 143 MARYSOL YEPES MARTINEZ 1:37:37

PLUS CATEGORY

WOMEN
POS Nr. NAME TIME
1 13930 JAIME LUQUE BELTRAN 1:20:37
2 17540 CARLOS ALBERTO GARCIA CASTRO 1:24:42
3 15245 HERMAN HURTADO RAMIREZ 1:25:19

WOMEN
POS Nr. NAME TIME
1 769 MARIA LUCRECIA TATAMUES 1:35:42
2 15077 ANGELA PEDRAZA ZAMORA 1:40:54
3 14288 DOLORES MARTINEZ 1:43:21

Winners 10K Race

OPEN CATEGORY

MEN
POS Nr. NAME TIME
1 31000 CRISTIAN MORENO 00:31:36
2 31007 FRANKLIN TELLEZ 00:31:55
3 31002 EDISSON BERNAL 00:33:00

WOMEN
POS Nr. NAME TIME
1 31025 LEIDY LOZANO 00:38:34
2 27714 MARIA ISABEL ORTEGA CUPACAN 00:38:56
3 31021 ALEJANDRA SIERRA 00:39:36

VETERANS CATEGORY

MEN
POS Nr. NAME TIME
1 41710 EDGAR ARMANDO SANCHEZ ROCHA 00:34:08
2 41775 JUAN CARLOS HERNANDEZ GONZALEZ 00:35:27
3 38750 CARLOS ANDRES PARRA SEPULVEDA 00:39:02

WOMEN
POS Nr. NAME TIME
1 40861 JANNET RODALLEGA LEON 00:44:15
2 39692 LUCERO GRANADA VALENCIA 00:47:59
3 35086 LUZ STELA ROMERO SOSA 00:48:44

PLUS CATEGORY

MEN
POS Nr. NAME TIME
1 42847 JAVIER ORLANDO MARTINEZ MARTINEZ 00:35:40
2 42208 VICTOR FORERO GONZALEZ 00:35:57
3 42797 ALVARO NEUTA GIMENEZ 00:37:00

WOMEN
POS Nr. NAME TIME
1 42825 FELISA RODALLEGA LEON 00:45:13
2 44002 ELISABETH GARZON DIA 00:47:01
3 2499 LUZ MILA MARTINEZ ROA 00:49:35

DISABLED

MEN
POS Nr. NAME TIME
1 26943 SERGIO MINAS 00:16:27
2 45005 ALEJANDRO PARRA 00:16:28
3 44018 FREDY HUMBERTO PERDOMO LOZANO 00:16:29

WOMEN
POS Nr. NAME TIME
1 45018 MARIA GLADYS MARTIN GUERRERO 00:36:34
2 45004 ALEXANDRA SARMIENTO 00:56:43

JUVENILE CATEGORY

MEN
POS Nr. NAME TIME
1 19882 SANTIAGO MOLINA BARRETO 00:33:55
2 19569 SANTIAGO RODRIGUEZ ESPINEL 00:34:28
3 19835 FRANCISCO JAVIER ROMERO SALAMNCA 00:35:08

WOMEN
POS Nr. NAME TIME
1 29375 PAULA SALAMANCA 00:39:45
2 19956 ANGIE XIMENA RESTREPO 00:40:16
3 19787 ANA MARIA CIFUENTES PACHON 00:41:06

MINORS CATEGORY

MEN
POS Nr. NAME TIME
1 18169 ALEXANDER SIERRA GONZALEZ 00:34:52
2 19683 SANTOS FELIPE PUENTES 00:37:21
3 18170 KEVIN GONZALEZ BTANCURT 00:37:24

WOMEN
POS Nr. NAME TIME
1 18307 YARITZA NATALIA ALVAREZ CUATIN 00:42:36
2 35545 DANNA JIRETH RUBIO TORRES 00:43:39
3 35422 MARIA ISABEL ASCANIO PEREZ 00:43:49